WK 1 · PROJ
LA SwishersLA Swishers633.9Keper4Keper4638.9Wiz kids 🧙‍♂️Wiz kids 🧙‍♂️706.7Straight beltStraight belt643.1Melo FanclubMelo Fanclub640.0P Will Breakout SZNP Will Breakout…624.7CertifiedDelinquentsCertifiedDelinq…737.0I'm so Cooked🤡I'm so Cooked🤡749.1Team SaucyySpider217Team SaucyySpid…603.0JA Rule JA Rule 484.0JPMcGuire34JPMcGuire34605.2TLINNNTLINNN624.4Tingus PingusTingus Pingus639.9Cade Cunn in herCade Cunn in her678.4
PRESEASONUpdated Oct 18, 10:15 PM ETUpd 10:15 PM ET
Keper4
Power #8

Keper4

keper4 Managed by keper4

Record 0-0PF 0.0Best six 171.0Draft B+FAAB used $0

Scouting Report

Somewhere between 'sleeper pick' and 'please stop.' 171.0 projected FP/G for Keper4. Guess which one the projections lean toward, keper4. Franchise guy: Alperen Şengün, projected for 32.0 FP/G. Everybody else here is a plus-one. Weak link: Ryan Rollins at 25.2 proj FP/G is starting for this team. Starting. On purpose. Average roster age 23.7. keper4 drafted a youth movement, which is a fancy way of saying 'hoping.'

Solid, unspectacular. keper4 drafted like someone who read one article and skimmed the rest. Opened at pick 13 with Alperen Şengün (ADP 10.1). Best value: Desmond Bane at #72 vs an ADP of 44.7. Reach of the day: Aday Mara at #125 (ADP 184.7). He was going to be there later, champ. Drafted starting six projects to 171.0 FP/G.

Roster

PlayerProj FP/G 2026FP/G 2025GP 2025ADP
PGRyan RollinsRyan RollinsPG · MIL25.225.274133.6
SGCoby WhiteCoby White DTDPG/SG · CHA25.919.95081.0
SFTrey MurphyTrey MurphySF/SG · NOP27.728.86639.2
PFAlperen ŞengünAlperen ŞengünC/PF · HOU32.033.07210.1
CJalen DurenJalen DurenC · DET28.729.97048.2
UTILDonovan MitchellDonovan MitchellPG/SG · CLE31.632.57012.0
BNJalen GreenJalen GreenSF/SG · PHX23.721.23290.8
BNAusar ThompsonAusar ThompsonSF/SG · DET21.019.97373.7
BNKhaman MaluachKhaman MaluachC · PHX21.06.746185.0
BNCollin Murray-BoylesCollin Murray-BoylesC/PF · TOR18.316.457139.3
BNAday MaraAday MaraC · OKC11.2——184.7

Slots show the projected best legal six (not necessarily the lineup set in Sleeper). FP/G computed from Sleeper stats/projections with league scoring.

Schedule

Trade: Keper4 ↔ P Will Breakout SZN
Keper4 adds Khaman Maluach
Keper4 adds Leonard Miller
Keper4 cuts DeMar DeRozan

Draft Class

See all →
  • Alperen ŞengünAlperen ŞengünR1 · #13ADP 10.1
  • Donovan MitchellDonovan MitchellR2 · #16ADP 12.0
  • Jalen DurenJalen DurenR3 · #41ADP 48.2
  • Trey MurphyTrey MurphyR4 · #44ADP 39.2
  • Ausar ThompsonAusar ThompsonR5 · #69ADP 73.7
  • Desmond BaneDesmond BaneR6 · #72ADP 44.7
  • Coby WhiteCoby WhiteR7 · #97ADP 81.0
  • Ryan RollinsRyan RollinsR8 · #100ADP 133.6
  • Aday MaraAday MaraR9 · #125ADP 184.7
  • DeMar DeRozanDeMar DeRozanR10 · #128ADP 107.4
  • Collin Murray-BoylesCollin Murray-BoylesR11 · #153ADP 139.3