WK 1 · PROJ
LA SwishersLA Swishers633.9Keper4Keper4638.9Wiz kids 🧙‍♂️Wiz kids 🧙‍♂️706.7Straight beltStraight belt643.1Melo FanclubMelo Fanclub640.0P Will Breakout SZNP Will Breakout…624.7CertifiedDelinquentsCertifiedDelinq…737.0I'm so Cooked🤡I'm so Cooked🤡749.1Team SaucyySpider217Team SaucyySpid…603.0JA Rule JA Rule 484.0JPMcGuire34JPMcGuire34605.2TLINNNTLINNN624.4Tingus PingusTingus Pingus639.9Cade Cunn in herCade Cunn in her678.4
PRESEASONUpdated Oct 18, 10:15 PM ETUpd 10:15 PM ET
LA Swishers
Power #11

LA Swishers

LilETwo3 Managed by LilETwo3

Record 0-0PF 0.0Best six 170.3Draft A-FAAB used $0

Scouting Report

LA Swishers at 11th. A 170.3 FP/G projected six is the fantasy version of showing up to a dunk contest in flip-flops. Franchise guy: Nikola Jokić, projected for 48.1 FP/G. Everybody else here is a plus-one. Weak link: Andrew Nembhard at 19.6 proj FP/G is starting for this team. Starting. On purpose. Bench top-3 projects to 60.5 FP/G. One injury and LilETwo3 is starting whoever's left in the free agent pool.

LilETwo3 came to the draft with a plan, and it worked. Annoyingly. Opened at pick 1 with Nikola Jokić (ADP 2.5). Best value: Christian Braun at #140 vs an ADP of 116.0. Then the panic click: Franz Wagner at #28 with an ADP of 34.0. Yikes. Drafted starting six projects to 170.3 FP/G.

Roster

PlayerProj FP/G 2026FP/G 2025GP 2025ADP
PGLaMelo BallLaMelo BallPG · MIN32.029.57232.7
SGAndrew NembhardAndrew NembhardPG/SG · IND19.623.85796.1
SFAJ DybantsaAJ Dybantsa DTDPF/SF · WAS21.5——53.6
PFOG AnunobyOG AnunobyPF/SF · NYK22.223.56759.1
CNikola JokićNikola JokićC · DEN48.149.4652.5
UTILFranz WagnerFranz Wagner DTDPF/SF · ORL27.024.93434.0
BNJaden McDanielsJaden McDanielsPF/SF · MIN21.220.67377.5
BNMyles TurnerMyles TurnerC · MIL19.919.97180.5
BNJrue HolidayJrue Holiday DTDPG/SG · POR19.424.753136.8
BNDevin VassellDevin VassellSF/SG · SAS19.319.86797.1
BNChristian BraunChristian BraunSF/SG · DEN19.218.144116.0

Slots show the projected best legal six (not necessarily the lineup set in Sleeper). FP/G computed from Sleeper stats/projections with league scoring.

Schedule

No moves. Set it and forget it, apparently.

Draft Class

See all →
  • Nikola JokićNikola JokićR1 · #1ADP 2.5
  • Franz WagnerFranz WagnerR2 · #28ADP 34.0
  • LaMelo BallLaMelo BallR3 · #29ADP 32.7
  • AJ DybantsaAJ DybantsaR4 · #56ADP 53.6
  • OG AnunobyOG AnunobyR5 · #57ADP 59.1
  • Myles TurnerMyles TurnerR6 · #84ADP 80.5
  • Jaden McDanielsJaden McDanielsR7 · #85ADP 77.5
  • Andrew NembhardAndrew NembhardR8 · #112ADP 96.1
  • Devin VassellDevin VassellR9 · #113ADP 97.1
  • Christian BraunChristian BraunR10 · #140ADP 116.0
  • Jrue HolidayJrue HolidayR11 · #141ADP 136.8