WK 1 · PROJ
LA SwishersLA Swishers633.9Keper4Keper4638.9Wiz kids 🧙‍♂️Wiz kids 🧙‍♂️706.7Straight beltStraight belt643.1Melo FanclubMelo Fanclub640.0P Will Breakout SZNP Will Breakout…624.7CertifiedDelinquentsCertifiedDelinq…737.0I'm so Cooked🤡I'm so Cooked🤡749.1Team SaucyySpider217Team SaucyySpid…603.0JA Rule JA Rule 484.0JPMcGuire34JPMcGuire34605.2TLINNNTLINNN624.4Tingus PingusTingus Pingus639.9Cade Cunn in herCade Cunn in her678.4
PRESEASONUpdated Oct 18, 10:15 PM ETUpd 10:15 PM ET
P Will Breakout SZN
Power #1

P Will Breakout SZN

aparra4044 Managed by aparra4044

Record 0-0PF 0.0Best six 178.1Draft A+FAAB used $0

Scouting Report

Number one with a bullet. 178.1 projected FP/G up top means everyone else is fighting for second, and they know it. Franchise guy: Giannis Antetokounmpo, projected for 39.5 FP/G. Everybody else here is a plus-one.

Clinic. aparra4044 drafted like they had the answer key taped under the desk. Opened at pick 4 with Giannis Antetokounmpo (ADP 7.3). Best value: Deandre Ayton at #144 vs an ADP of 104.3. Then the panic click: Cedric Coward at #109 with an ADP of 134.8. Yikes. Drafted starting six projects to 178.1 FP/G.

Roster

PlayerProj FP/G 2026FP/G 2025GP 2025ADP
PGDarius GarlandDarius GarlandPG · LAC27.324.04555.0
SGDevin BookerDevin BookerPG/SG · PHX29.727.96418.7
SFCedric CowardCedric CowardSF/SG · MEM24.620.462134.8
PFGiannis AntetokounmpoGiannis AntetokounmpoPF · MIA39.536.7367.3
CIvica ZubacIvica ZubacC · IND27.426.04841.8
UTILTrae YoungTrae YoungPG · WAS29.623.31521.7
BNDesmond BaneDesmond BanePG/SG · ORL24.724.68244.7
BNMiles BridgesMiles BridgesPF/SF · PHX24.523.57771.8
BNKeegan MurrayKeegan MurrayPF/SF · SAC21.622.623102.2
BNKevin PorterKevin PorterPG/SG · MIL21.128.238119.5
BNDeandre AytonDeandre AytonC · WAS15.721.072104.3

Slots show the projected best legal six (not necessarily the lineup set in Sleeper). FP/G computed from Sleeper stats/projections with league scoring.

Schedule

Trade: Keper4 ↔ P Will Breakout SZN

Draft Class

See all →
  • Giannis AntetokounmpoGiannis AntetokounmpoR1 · #4ADP 7.3
  • Trae YoungTrae YoungR2 · #25ADP 21.7
  • Devin BookerDevin BookerR3 · #32ADP 18.7
  • Ivica ZubacIvica ZubacR4 · #53ADP 41.8
  • Darius GarlandDarius GarlandR5 · #60ADP 55.0
  • Miles BridgesMiles BridgesR6 · #81ADP 71.8
  • Jalen GreenJalen GreenR7 · #88ADP 90.8
  • Cedric CowardCedric CowardR8 · #109ADP 134.8
  • Keegan MurrayKeegan MurrayR9 · #116ADP 102.2
  • Kevin PorterKevin PorterR10 · #137ADP 119.5
  • Deandre AytonDeandre AytonR11 · #144ADP 104.3