WK 1 · PROJ
LA SwishersLA Swishers633.9Keper4Keper4638.9Wiz kids 🧙‍♂️Wiz kids 🧙‍♂️706.7Straight beltStraight belt643.1Melo FanclubMelo Fanclub640.0P Will Breakout SZNP Will Breakout…624.7CertifiedDelinquentsCertifiedDelinq…737.0I'm so Cooked🤡I'm so Cooked🤡749.1Team SaucyySpider217Team SaucyySpid…603.0JA Rule JA Rule 484.0JPMcGuire34JPMcGuire34605.2TLINNNTLINNN624.4Tingus PingusTingus Pingus639.9Cade Cunn in herCade Cunn in her678.4
PRESEASONUpdated Oct 18, 10:15 PM ETUpd 10:15 PM ET
Tingus Pingus
Power #5

Tingus Pingus

Joseb1317 Managed by Joseb1317

Record 0-0PF 0.0Best six 172.6Draft B+FAAB used $0

Scouting Report

Joseb1317 built the fantasy equivalent of a 7-seed: 172.6 projected FP/G, real chance at a play-in, zero chance of scaring anybody. The whole operation runs through Jalen Johnson (36.3 proj FP/G). Day'Ron Sharpe (23.6 proj FP/G) is the lineup hole the rest of the league will be aiming at. Kristaps Porziņģis is listed Out, so the medical staff is doing some of the GM's job.

A respectable haul for Joseb1317. Not a heist, but nobody got carjacked either. Opened at pick 8 with Jalen Johnson (ADP 14.4). Best value: Kristaps Porziņģis at #148 vs an ADP of 88.6. Reach of the day: Moussa Diabaté at #133 (ADP 186.2). He was going to be there later, champ. Drafted starting six projects to 172.5 FP/G.

Roster

PlayerProj FP/G 2026FP/G 2025GP 2025ADP
PGDerrick WhiteDerrick WhitePG/SG · BOS25.626.17749.3
SGBrandon MillerBrandon MillerPF/SF/SG · CHA27.625.66545.3
SFLauri MarkkanenLauri MarkkanenPF/SF · UTA29.931.94251.6
PFJalen JohnsonJalen JohnsonPF/SF · ATL36.337.47214.4
CDay'Ron SharpeDay'Ron SharpeC · BKN23.617.562224.4
UTILJalen BrunsonJalen BrunsonPG · NYK29.630.17422.8
BNDe'Aaron FoxDe'Aaron FoxPG · SAS24.225.27252.0
BNNaz ReidNaz ReidC/PF · CHA23.521.97775.5
BNKristaps PorziņģisKristaps Porziņģis OutC · GSW22.122.83288.6
BNBrandin PodziemskiBrandin PodziemskiPG/SG · GSW21.921.082127.2
BNP.J. WashingtonP.J. WashingtonC/PF/SF · DAL21.122.456125.1
BNMoussa DiabatéMoussa Diabaté DTDC · CHA15.820.473186.2

Slots show the projected best legal six (not necessarily the lineup set in Sleeper). FP/G computed from Sleeper stats/projections with league scoring.

Schedule

Tingus Pingus adds Day'Ron Sharpe

Draft Class

See all →
  • Jalen JohnsonJalen JohnsonR1 · #8ADP 14.4
  • Jalen BrunsonJalen BrunsonR2 · #21ADP 22.8
  • Brandon MillerBrandon MillerR3 · #36ADP 45.3
  • Lauri MarkkanenLauri MarkkanenR4 · #49ADP 51.6
  • Naz ReidNaz ReidR5 · #64ADP 75.5
  • Derrick WhiteDerrick WhiteR6 · #77ADP 49.3
  • De'Aaron FoxDe'Aaron FoxR7 · #92ADP 52.0
  • P.J. WashingtonP.J. WashingtonR8 · #105ADP 125.1
  • Brandin PodziemskiBrandin PodziemskiR9 · #120ADP 127.2
  • Moussa DiabatéMoussa DiabatéR10 · #133ADP 186.2
  • Kristaps PorziņģisKristaps PorziņģisR11 · #148ADP 88.6