WK 1 · PROJ
LA SwishersLA Swishers633.9Keper4Keper4638.9Wiz kids 🧙‍♂️Wiz kids 🧙‍♂️706.7Straight beltStraight belt643.1Melo FanclubMelo Fanclub640.0P Will Breakout SZNP Will Breakout…624.7CertifiedDelinquentsCertifiedDelinq…737.0I'm so Cooked🤡I'm so Cooked🤡749.1Team SaucyySpider217Team SaucyySpid…603.0JA Rule JA Rule 484.0JPMcGuire34JPMcGuire34605.2TLINNNTLINNN624.4Tingus PingusTingus Pingus639.9Cade Cunn in herCade Cunn in her678.4
PRESEASONUpdated Oct 18, 10:15 PM ETUpd 10:15 PM ET
Team SaucyySpider217
Power #9

Team SaucyySpider217

SaucyySpider217 Managed by SaucyySpider217

Record 0-0PF 0.0Best six 171.6Draft CFAAB used $0

Scouting Report

SaucyySpider217 looked at this roster and hit 'confirm,' and that's on the record forever. 171.6 projected FP/G is below the line. Domantas Sabonis (34.2 proj FP/G) is doing the heavy lifting, and probably wondering what he did to deserve these teammates. Ty Jerome (23.2 proj FP/G) is the lineup hole the rest of the league will be aiming at. Average roster age: 30.2. This isn't a fantasy team, it's a pension fund, and James Harden (37) is the chairman of the board. Jusuf Nurkić is listed Out, so the medical staff is doing some of the GM's job.

SaucyySpider217 drafted like the autodraft was a personal enemy and needed beating at its own game. It lost. Opened at pick 11 with Cooper Flagg (ADP 16.2). Ty Jerome at #95? ADP said 176.5. Did someone sneeze on the keyboard? Drafted starting six projects to 171.6 FP/G.

Roster

PlayerProj FP/G 2026FP/G 2025GP 2025ADP
PGTy JeromeTy JeromePG/SG · MEM23.225.515176.5
SGKyrie IrvingKyrie IrvingPG/SG · DAL28.9——110.7
SFCooper FlaggCooper FlaggPG/SF/SG · DAL31.528.77016.2
PFJulius RandleJulius RandleC/PF · BKN26.928.17961.8
CDomantas SabonisDomantas SabonisC/PF · SAC34.229.71927.5
UTILJames HardenJames HardenPG · CLE26.831.27036.4
BNJusuf NurkićJusuf Nurkić OutC · UTA22.726.441172.2
BNPaul GeorgePaul GeorgePF/SF/SG · BOS21.325.43786.3
BNSaddiq BeySaddiq BeyPF/SF · NOP21.023.872177.4
BNFred VanVleetFred VanVleetPG · HOU20.2——153.4
BNGrayson AllenGrayson Allen DTDSF/SG · CHA18.922.051167.6
BNYaxel LendeborgYaxel LendeborgPF/SF · GSW18.6——141.1

Slots show the projected best legal six (not necessarily the lineup set in Sleeper). FP/G computed from Sleeper stats/projections with league scoring.

Schedule

Team SaucyySpider217 adds Grayson Allen

Draft Class

See all →
  • Cooper FlaggCooper FlaggR1 · #11ADP 16.2
  • Domantas SabonisDomantas SabonisR2 · #18ADP 27.5
  • James HardenJames HardenR3 · #39ADP 36.4
  • Julius RandleJulius RandleR4 · #46ADP 61.8
  • Kyrie IrvingKyrie IrvingR5 · #67ADP 110.7
  • Paul GeorgePaul GeorgeR6 · #74ADP 86.3
  • Ty JeromeTy JeromeR7 · #95ADP 176.5
  • Yaxel LendeborgYaxel LendeborgR8 · #102ADP 141.1
  • Saddiq BeySaddiq BeyR9 · #123ADP 177.4
  • Jusuf NurkićJusuf NurkićR10 · #130ADP 172.2
  • Fred VanVleetFred VanVleetR11 · #151ADP 153.4