WK 1 · PROJ
LA SwishersLA Swishers633.9Keper4Keper4638.9Wiz kids 🧙‍♂️Wiz kids 🧙‍♂️706.7Straight beltStraight belt643.1Melo FanclubMelo Fanclub640.0P Will Breakout SZNP Will Breakout…624.7CertifiedDelinquentsCertifiedDelinq…737.0I'm so Cooked🤡I'm so Cooked🤡749.1Team SaucyySpider217Team SaucyySpid…603.0JA Rule JA Rule 484.0JPMcGuire34JPMcGuire34605.2TLINNNTLINNN624.4Tingus PingusTingus Pingus639.9Cade Cunn in herCade Cunn in her678.4
PRESEASONUpdated Oct 18, 10:15 PM ETUpd 10:15 PM ET
Wiz kids 🧙‍♂️
Power #10Site owner

Wiz kids 🧙‍♂️

ctay15 Managed by ctay15

Record 0-0PF 0.0Best six 170.1Draft A-FAAB used $0

Scouting Report

Wiz kids 🧙‍♂️ is the team everyone circles on the schedule, and not out of fear. 170.1 projected FP/G. ctay15, this is a lot of confidence for a roster this mid. Anthony Davis (33.5 proj FP/G) is doing the heavy lifting, and probably wondering what he did to deserve these teammates. Somebody explain why Immanuel Quickley (23.8 proj FP/G) is in the starting six. We'll wait. Bench top-3 projects to 62.8 FP/G. One injury and ctay15 is starting whoever's left in the free agent pool.

ctay15 walked into the draft room and robbed it. Opened at pick 12 with Tyrese Maxey (ADP 8.5). Best value: Nikola Vučević at #129 vs an ADP of 85.7. Bennedict Mathurin at #124? ADP said 137.8. Did someone sneeze on the keyboard? Drafted starting six projects to 170.1 FP/G.

Roster

PlayerProj FP/G 2026FP/G 2025GP 2025ADP
PGImmanuel QuickleyImmanuel QuickleyPG/SG · TOR23.824.97082.6
SGPayton PritchardPayton PritchardPG/SG · BOS25.224.17983.0
SFZion WilliamsonZion WilliamsonPF/SF · NOP26.624.96250.5
PFAnthony DavisAnthony DavisC/PF · WAS33.534.42015.3
CJoel EmbiidJoel EmbiidC · PHI29.632.63856.2
UTILTyrese MaxeyTyrese MaxeyPG · PHI31.334.9708.5
BNJosh HartJosh Hart DTDSF/SG · NYK22.923.56665.3
BNDarryn PetersonDarryn PetersonPG/SG · UTA22.1——42.1
BNSanti AldamaSanti Aldama DTDPF/SF · DAL17.823.143120.1
BNNikola VučevićNikola VučevićC · ORL13.726.46485.7
BNBennedict MathurinBennedict MathurinSF/SG · NOP12.920.654137.8

Slots show the projected best legal six (not necessarily the lineup set in Sleeper). FP/G computed from Sleeper stats/projections with league scoring.

Schedule

No moves. Set it and forget it, apparently.

Draft Class

See all →
  • Tyrese MaxeyTyrese MaxeyR1 · #12ADP 8.5
  • Anthony DavisAnthony DavisR2 · #17ADP 15.3
  • Darryn PetersonDarryn PetersonR3 · #40ADP 42.1
  • Joel EmbiidJoel EmbiidR4 · #45ADP 56.2
  • Zion WilliamsonZion WilliamsonR5 · #68ADP 50.5
  • Josh HartJosh HartR6 · #73ADP 65.3
  • Immanuel QuickleyImmanuel QuickleyR7 · #96ADP 82.6
  • Payton PritchardPayton PritchardR8 · #101ADP 83.0
  • Bennedict MathurinBennedict MathurinR9 · #124ADP 137.8
  • Nikola VučevićNikola VučevićR10 · #129ADP 85.7
  • Santi AldamaSanti AldamaR11 · #152ADP 120.1