WK 1 · PROJ
LA SwishersLA Swishers633.9Keper4Keper4638.9Wiz kids 🧙‍♂️Wiz kids 🧙‍♂️706.7Straight beltStraight belt643.1Melo FanclubMelo Fanclub640.0P Will Breakout SZNP Will Breakout…624.7CertifiedDelinquentsCertifiedDelinq…737.0I'm so Cooked🤡I'm so Cooked🤡749.1Team SaucyySpider217Team SaucyySpid…603.0JA Rule JA Rule 484.0JPMcGuire34JPMcGuire34605.2TLINNNTLINNN624.4Tingus PingusTingus Pingus639.9Cade Cunn in herCade Cunn in her678.4
PRESEASONUpdated Oct 18, 10:15 PM ETUpd 10:15 PM ET
Cade Cunn in her
Power #6

Cade Cunn in her

mtbarth35 Managed by mtbarth35

Record 0-0PF 0.0Best six 173.3Draft B-FAAB used $0

Scouting Report

Cade Cunn in her could make the dance or could be planning next year's draft by February. 173.3 FP/G projected. The definition of 'it depends.' Franchise guy: Cade Cunningham, projected for 35.1 FP/G. Everybody else here is a plus-one. Somebody explain why Kel'el Ware (24.4 proj FP/G) is in the starting six. We'll wait. Average roster age 24.7. mtbarth35 drafted a youth movement, which is a fancy way of saying 'hoping.'

mtbarth35 did fine. 'Fine' is the participation trophy of draft grades. Opened at pick 6 with Cade Cunningham (ADP 5.2). Best value: Reed Sheppard at #135 vs an ADP of 109.7. Jonathan Kuminga at #118? ADP said 198.5. Did someone sneeze on the keyboard? Drafted starting six projects to 173.3 FP/G.

Roster

PlayerProj FP/G 2026FP/G 2025GP 2025ADP
PGCade CunninghamCade CunninghamPG · DET35.135.4645.2
SGTyler HerroTyler HerroPG/SG · MIL28.425.33357.4
SFKevin DurantKevin DurantPF/SF · HOU28.130.07826.5
PFKel'el WareKel'el WareC/PF · MIL24.423.07776.2
CBam AdebayoBam Adebayo DTDC/PF · MIA29.931.97335.7
UTILZach EdeyZach EdeyC · MEM27.327.011101.0
BNVJ EdgecombeVJ EdgecombePG/SG · PHI22.125.07578.3
BNDarius AcuffDarius AcuffPG/SG · SAC21.4——170.1
BNJonathan KumingaJonathan KumingaPF · MIN19.717.736198.5
BNAnthony BlackAnthony Black DTDPG/SF/SG · ORL19.520.964163.4
BNReed SheppardReed SheppardPG/SG · HOU17.420.382109.7

Slots show the projected best legal six (not necessarily the lineup set in Sleeper). FP/G computed from Sleeper stats/projections with league scoring.

Schedule

No moves. Set it and forget it, apparently.

Draft Class

See all →
  • Cade CunninghamCade CunninghamR1 · #6ADP 5.2
  • Kevin DurantKevin DurantR2 · #23ADP 26.5
  • Bam AdebayoBam AdebayoR3 · #34ADP 35.7
  • Tyler HerroTyler HerroR4 · #51ADP 57.4
  • Kel'el WareKel'el WareR5 · #62ADP 76.2
  • VJ EdgecombeVJ EdgecombeR6 · #79ADP 78.3
  • Zach EdeyZach EdeyR7 · #90ADP 101.0
  • Darius AcuffDarius AcuffR8 · #107ADP 170.1
  • Jonathan KumingaJonathan KumingaR9 · #118ADP 198.5
  • Reed SheppardReed SheppardR10 · #135ADP 109.7
  • Anthony BlackAnthony BlackR11 · #146ADP 163.4