WK 1 · PROJ
LA SwishersLA Swishers633.9Keper4Keper4638.9Wiz kids 🧙‍♂️Wiz kids 🧙‍♂️706.7Straight beltStraight belt643.1Melo FanclubMelo Fanclub640.0P Will Breakout SZNP Will Breakout…624.7CertifiedDelinquentsCertifiedDelinq…737.0I'm so Cooked🤡I'm so Cooked🤡749.1Team SaucyySpider217Team SaucyySpid…603.0JA Rule JA Rule 484.0JPMcGuire34JPMcGuire34605.2TLINNNTLINNN624.4Tingus PingusTingus Pingus639.9Cade Cunn in herCade Cunn in her678.4
PRESEASONUpdated Oct 18, 10:15 PM ETUpd 10:15 PM ET
Straight belt
Power #2

Straight belt

Menji2004 Managed by Menji2004

Record 0-0PF 0.0Best six 178.6Draft B+FAAB used $0

Scouting Report

Straight belt is legit. 178.6 projected FP/G from the best six is contender money, and Menji2004 is already practicing the trophy speech nobody asked for. The whole operation runs through Luka Dončić (42.0 proj FP/G). Jarrett Allen (23.4 proj FP/G) is the lineup hole the rest of the league will be aiming at.

Menji2004 did fine. 'Fine' is the participation trophy of draft grades. Opened at pick 2 with Luka Dončić (ADP 3.2). Best value: Jarrett Allen at #86 vs an ADP of 66.8. Rui Hachimura at #114? ADP said 173.1. Did someone sneeze on the keyboard? Drafted starting six projects to 178.6 FP/G.

Roster

PlayerProj FP/G 2026FP/G 2025GP 2025ADP
PGLuka DončićLuka DončićPG · LAL42.043.2643.2
SGDeni AvdijaDeni AvdijaPF/SF/SG · POR27.531.16637.3
SFMichael PorterMichael PorterPF/SF · BKN28.330.85263.2
PFPaolo BancheroPaolo BancheroPF · ORL31.130.07228.7
CJarrett AllenJarrett AllenC · CLE23.424.75666.8
UTILOnyeka OkongwuOnyeka OkongwuC · ATL26.326.17472.3
BNRui HachimuraRui HachimuraPF/SF · LAC23.115.168173.1
BNNorman PowellNorman PowellSF/SG · CHI22.223.65893.2
BNJaime JaquezJaime JaquezPF/SF/SG · MIL22.021.675128.0
BNJeremiah FearsJeremiah FearsPG/SG · NOP19.618.782162.4
BNDillon BrooksDillon BrooksPF/SF/SG · PHX18.521.356144.7

Slots show the projected best legal six (not necessarily the lineup set in Sleeper). FP/G computed from Sleeper stats/projections with league scoring.

Schedule

No moves. Set it and forget it, apparently.

Draft Class

See all →
  • Luka DončićLuka DončićR1 · #2ADP 3.2
  • Paolo BancheroPaolo BancheroR2 · #27ADP 28.7
  • Deni AvdijaDeni AvdijaR3 · #30ADP 37.3
  • Michael PorterMichael PorterR4 · #55ADP 63.2
  • Onyeka OkongwuOnyeka OkongwuR5 · #58ADP 72.3
  • Norman PowellNorman PowellR6 · #83ADP 93.2
  • Jarrett AllenJarrett AllenR7 · #86ADP 66.8
  • Jaime JaquezJaime JaquezR8 · #111ADP 128.0
  • Rui HachimuraRui HachimuraR9 · #114ADP 173.1
  • Jeremiah FearsJeremiah FearsR10 · #139ADP 162.4
  • Dillon BrooksDillon BrooksR11 · #142ADP 144.7