WK 1 · PROJ
LA SwishersLA Swishers633.9Keper4Keper4638.9Wiz kids 🧙‍♂️Wiz kids 🧙‍♂️706.7Straight beltStraight belt643.1Melo FanclubMelo Fanclub640.0P Will Breakout SZNP Will Breakout…624.7CertifiedDelinquentsCertifiedDelinq…737.0I'm so Cooked🤡I'm so Cooked🤡749.1Team SaucyySpider217Team SaucyySpid…603.0JA Rule JA Rule 484.0JPMcGuire34JPMcGuire34605.2TLINNNTLINNN624.4Tingus PingusTingus Pingus639.9Cade Cunn in herCade Cunn in her678.4
PRESEASONUpdated Oct 18, 10:15 PM ETUpd 10:15 PM ET
CertifiedDelinquents
Power #7

CertifiedDelinquents

Cobbzz Managed by Cobbzz

Record 0-0PF 0.0Best six 171.8Draft A-FAAB used $0

Scouting Report

CertifiedDelinquents lives in the land of 'fine.' 171.8 projected FP/G is a playoff team on paper. Paper doesn't win you anything, Cobbzz. The whole operation runs through Victor Wembanyama (39.6 proj FP/G). Weak link: RJ Barrett at 22.0 proj FP/G is starting for this team. Starting. On purpose. Average roster age: 29.4. This isn't a fantasy team, it's a pension fund, and LeBron James (41) is the chairman of the board.

Cobbzz came to the draft with a plan, and it worked. Annoyingly. Opened at pick 3 with Victor Wembanyama (ADP 1.3). Best value: Jalen Suggs at #138 vs an ADP of 98.7. Reach of the day: RJ Barrett at #87 (ADP 100.3). He was going to be there later, champ. Drafted starting six projects to 171.8 FP/G.

Roster

PlayerProj FP/G 2026FP/G 2025GP 2025ADP
PGDylan HarperDylan HarperPG/SG · SAS23.017.26969.5
SGRJ BarrettRJ BarrettPF/SF/SG · TOR22.023.857100.3
SFKawhi LeonardKawhi LeonardSF/SG · TOR29.833.76543.3
PFLeBron JamesLeBron JamesPF/PG/SF · PHI27.030.06054.3
CVictor WembanyamaVictor WembanyamaC · SAS39.639.9641.3
UTILStephen CurryStephen Curry DTDPG · GSW30.230.34324.8
BNIsaiah HartensteinIsaiah HartensteinC · OKC22.022.84787.2
BNJalen SuggsJalen SuggsPG · ORL21.622.45798.7
BNMikal BridgesMikal BridgesPF/SF/SG · NYK20.722.28274.1
BNKyshawn GeorgeKyshawn GeorgeSF/SG · WAS20.222.548106.8
BNKlay ThompsonKlay ThompsonPF/SF/SG · MIA12.014.869152.7

Slots show the projected best legal six (not necessarily the lineup set in Sleeper). FP/G computed from Sleeper stats/projections with league scoring.

Schedule

No moves. Set it and forget it, apparently.

Draft Class

See all →
  • Victor WembanyamaVictor WembanyamaR1 · #3ADP 1.3
  • Stephen CurryStephen CurryR2 · #26ADP 24.8
  • Kawhi LeonardKawhi LeonardR3 · #31ADP 43.3
  • LeBron JamesLeBron JamesR4 · #54ADP 54.3
  • Dylan HarperDylan HarperR5 · #59ADP 69.5
  • Mikal BridgesMikal BridgesR6 · #82ADP 74.1
  • RJ BarrettRJ BarrettR7 · #87ADP 100.3
  • Isaiah HartensteinIsaiah HartensteinR8 · #110ADP 87.2
  • Kyshawn GeorgeKyshawn GeorgeR9 · #115ADP 106.8
  • Jalen SuggsJalen SuggsR10 · #138ADP 98.7
  • Klay ThompsonKlay ThompsonR11 · #143ADP 152.7